Washington| Change
[…] 46. Section 561.18, Florida Statutes, reads as follows, in pertinent part:

    After the application has been filed with the local district office supervisor, the district supervisor shall cause the application to be fully investigated, both as to qualifications of the applicants and a manager or person to be in charge and the premises and location sought to be

    licensed. . . .


  47. Section 561.19(1), Florida Statutes, reads as follows, in pertinent part: "Upon the completion of the investigation of an application, the division shall approve or disapprove the application."

  48. Directing attention now to the specific reasons for disapproval set forth in the DABT's Notice of Disapproval, the first two reasons will be addressed together because the issues

    raised by the first two reasons are somewhat interrelated. The first two reasons read as follows: