Washington| Change
[…] 2. A broker shall be deemed responsible by the division for the actions of all salesmen who perform brokerage functions under his supervision and control.


  59. Section 326.006(2)(e)(8), Florida Statutes, provides:


    The division may suspend or revoke the license of a broker or salesperson who:


    8. Violates any law governing the transactions involving a yacht, including any provision relating to the collection of payment of sales or use taxes.


  60. Section 117.05(6)(e), Florida Statutes, provides:


    A notary public may not notarize a signature on a document if: