Washington| Change
[…] A separate record shall be maintained of all such moneys received and the disposition thereof.


  50. Based upon the facts discussed in paragraphs 11, 13, and 15, Respondent failed to place deposits received from clients into a broker's trust account in violation of this section.

  51. In Count 3, Respondent is charged with allowing a person licensed only as a salesperson to act as a broker and to use the broker's name to evade the provisions of the Yacht and Ship Brokers' Act (ACT).

  52. Section 326.006(2)(e)7, Florida Statutes, provides:


    The division may suspend or revoke the license of a broker or salesperson who:


    * * *


    7. Allows an unlicensed person to use his or her name to evade the provisions of the Yacht and Ship Brokers' Act.


  53. Based upon the facts discussed in paragraphs 6, 7, 10, 17, 18, and 19, Respondent allowed Charles Bullock, who was only a salesman, to operate as a broker and evade the provisions of the act in violation of this section.