Ohio| Change
[…] the first sentence of Section 212.06(4), Florida Statutes, which reads as follows:

    On all tangible personal property imported or caused to be imported from other states, territories, the District of Columbia, or any foreign country, and used by him or her, the dealer, as herein defined, shall pay the tax imposed by this chapter on all articles of tangible personal property so imported and used, the same as if such articles had been sold at retail for use or consumption in this state;

    the "[d]eclaration of legislative intent" in Section 212.21(2), Florida Statutes, "to tax each and every sale, admission, use, storage, consumption, or rental levied and set forth in this chapter, except as to such sale, admission, use, storage, consumption, or rental as shall be specifically exempted therefrom by this chapter subject to the conditions appertaining to such exemption"; the last sentence of Rule 12A-1.071(2)(b)2, Florida Administrative Code, which reads as follows: