Ohio| Change
[…] While the assignment of a struggling teacher to an arguably more challenging classroom situation might be consistent with the scenario Clemons posits, the evidence in this case simply does not support a finding that either Bennett or the Board sought to exacerbate Clemons' performance deficiencies. To the contrary, the evidence showed, and the undersigned finds as fact, that at every turn appropriate, good faith efforts were made to assist Clemons in correcting her performance deficiencies.


  6. Section 231.29(3)(d)2.b., Florida Statutes, provides that the evaluator "must assess whether the performance deficiencies have been corrected and forward a recommendation to the superintendent" within 14 days after the 90-day period. Within