Ohio| Change
[…] The Department's Tax Warrant indicated that it was "for collection of delinquent local option gas tax[es]," in the amount of $106,904.62, plus

    penalties (in the amount of $59,556.47), interest (in the amount of $12,026.25), and the amount of the "filing fee" ($12.00), for a "grand total" of $178,499.34.

  26. Following the issuance and filing of the Tax Warrant, on May 2, 1997, the Department entered into a stipulated time payment agreement (first Stipulation Agreement) with Petitioner, through Rafael Fanjul, Petitioner's president and sole owner, pursuant to Section 213.21(4), Florida Statutes, which, at all times material to the instant case, has authorized the Department "to enter into agreements for scheduling payments of taxes, interest, and penalties."

  27. At all times material to the instant case, Rule 12- 17.003, Florida Administrative Code, has set forth the following "[r]equirements for [e]ntering into [s]tipulated [t]ime [p]ayment agreements":