Ohio| Change
[…] Petitioner has neither alleged nor shown that this property is exempt from levy pursuant to any statutory or rule provision. 7/

  33. A noncompliant taxpayer, like Petitioner, who receives a notice of intent to levy may, in accordance with Subsection (7) of Section 213.67, Florida Statutes, "contest the notice . . . by filing an action in circuit court [or] [a]lternatively, [by] fil[ing] a petition under the applicable provisions of chapter 120." "An action may not be brought to contest a notice of intent to levy under chapter 120 or in circuit court, later than

    21 days after the date of receipt of the notice of intent to levy." Section 213.67(8), Florida Statutes.