Ohio| Change
[…] 4/ If payments had been made in accordance with the Amortization Schedule, Petitioner's tax debt would have been paid off on April 24, 1998.


5/ If payments had been made in accordance with the Amortization Schedule, Petitioner's tax debt would have been paid off on February 26, 1999.


6/ "Person," was defined in Section 1.01(3), Florida Statutes (1995) as including "individuals, children, firms, associations, joint adventures, partnerships, estates, trusts, business trusts, syndicates, fiduciaries, corporations, and all other groups or combinations."


7/ See Section 222.11, Florida Statutes, which exempts certain "disposable earnings of a head of a family" from garnishment and further provides that such earnings that "are credited or deposited in any financial institution are exempt from . . . garnishment for 6 months after the earnings are received by the financial institution if the funds can be traced and properly identified as earnings."