STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Wofford's inspections of January 10, January 20, and March 7, 2000.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties and subject matter of this case pursuant to Section 120.57, Florida Statutes.
The Department of Business and Professional Regulation, Division of Hotels and Restaurants, is the agency charged with licensure and inspection of public food service establishments, pursuant to Chapter 509, Florida Statutes.
Respondent is a public food establishment, as defined by Section 509.013(5), Florida Statutes, and is licensed by and subject to the regulatory authority of the Department.
Section 509.241(1), Florida Statutes, states in relevant part:
Each public lodging establishment and public food service establishment shall obtain a license from the division. . . .
Licenses shall be renewed annually. . . .
Rule 61C-1.002(6), Florida Administrative Code, states in relevant part: