Ohio| Change
[…] S

    STUART M. LERNER

    Administrative Law Judge

    Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

    1230 Apalachee Parkway

    Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

    (850) 488-9675 SUNCOM 278-9675

    Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us


    Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 20th day of December, 2005.


    ENDNOTES


    1/ "Humphrey's on 33rd" is the "doing business" name of 3355 NE ST Corp.


    2/ All references to Florida Statutes in this Recommended Order are to Florida Statutes (2005).

    3/ Section 509.261(2), Florida Statutes, provides that, "[f]or the purposes of this section, the division may regard as a separate offense each day or portion of a day on which an establishment is operated in violation of a 'critical law or rule,' as that term is defined by rule." "Violations of critical laws or rules" are defined in Florida Administrative Code Rule 61C-1.0021(2), as "those violations determined by the [Petitioner] to pose a significant threat to the public health, safety, or welfare."