Ohio| Change
[…] * * *


    (j) Exercising influence within a patient-physician relationship for purposes of engaging a patient in sexual activity. A patient shall be presumed to be incapable of giving free, full, and informed consent to sexual activity with his or her physician.


    * * *


    (x) Violating any provision of this chapter, a rule of the board or department, or a lawful order of the board or department previously entered in a disciplinary hearing or failing to comply with a lawfully issued subpoena of the department.


  24. Section 458.329, Florida Statutes, provides, as


    follows:


    The physician-patient relationship is founded on mutual trust. Sexual misconduct in the practice of medicine means violation of the physician-patient relationship through which the physician uses said relationship to induce or attempt to induce the patient to engage, or to engage or attempt to engage the patient, in sexual activity outside the scope of the practice or outside the scope of generally accepted examination or treatment of the patient.

    Sexual misconduct in the practice of medicine is prohibited.


  25. Rule 64B8-9.008, Florida Administrative Code, provides in pertinent part:

    64B8-9.008 Sexual Misconduct--


    1. Sexual contact with a patient is sexual misconduct and is a violation of Sections 458.329 and 458.331(1)(j), Florida Statutes.