Washington| Change
[…] The most credible evidence indicates that all of Respondent's documents were adequate under the circumstances.

  116. The evidence in not clear and convincing that Respondent is guilty of violating Rule 61G15-30.005, Florida Administrative Code. Therefore, Respondent cannot be disciplined under Section 471.033(1)(a), Florida Statutes.

  117. Finally, Respondent is not entitled to attorney's fees and costs pursuant to Section 120.595(1), Florida Statutes. Petitioner did not file the Administrative Complaint in this

    case for an improper purpose as defined in Section 120.595(1), Florida Statutes, which states as follows in pertinent part:

    1. The final order in a proceeding pursuant to s. 120.57(1) shall award reasonable costs and a reasonable attorney's fee to the prevailing party only where the nonprevailing adverse party has been determined by the administrative law judge to have participated in the proceeding for an improper purpose.

    2. In proceedings pursuant to

    s. 120.57(1), and upon motion, the administrative law judge shall determine whether any party participated in the proceeding for an improper purpose as defined by this subsection and

    s. 120.569(2)(e). In making such determination, the administrative law judge shall consider whether the nonprevailing adverse party has participated in two or more other such proceedings involving the same prevailing party and the same project as an adverse party and in which such two or more proceedings the nonprevailing adverse party did not establish either the factual or legal merits of its position, and shall consider whether the factual or legal position asserted in the instant proceeding would have been cognizable in the previous proceeding. In such event, it shall be rebuttably presumed that the nonprevailing adverse party participated in the pending proceeding for an improper purpose.


    * * *


    (e) For the purposes of this subsection: