Ohio| Change
[…] The fine amount shall be doubled for each deficiency if the facility was previously cited for one or more class I or class II deficiencies during the last annual inspection or any inspection or complaint investigation since the last annual inspection. A fine must be levied notwithstanding the correction of the deficiency. 15) The above referenced violation constitutes the grounds for the imposed Class I deficiency and for which imposition of a conditional license is authorized pursuant to § 400.102(1)(d), and 400.23(7)(b) Fla. Stat. 16) Section 400.19(3) states in relevant part: The agency shall every 15 months conduct at least one unannounced inspection to determine compliance by the licensee with statutes, and with rules promulgated under the provisions of those statutes, governing minimum standards of construction, quality and adequacy of care, and rights of residents. The survey shall be conducted every 6 months for the next 2-year period if the facility has been cited for a class I deficiency, has been cited for two or more class II deficiencies arising from separate surveys or investigations within a 60-day period, or has had three or more substantiated