Ohio| Change
[…] The applicant is a person of high character and approved integrity. . . .


  34. Section 648.355(1)(c), Florida Statutes, states, in pertinent part:

    The department may, in its discretion, issue a temporary license as a limited surety agent or professional bail bond agent, subject to the following conditions: . . .


  35. Section 648.421, Florida Statutes, reads as follows:


    Notice of change of address or telephone number.--Each licensee under this chapter shall notify in writing the department, insurer, managing general agent, and the clerk of each court in which the licensee is registered within 10 working days after a change in the licensee's principal business address or telephone number. The licensee shall also notify the department within

    10 working days after a change of name, address, or telephone number of each agency or firm for which he or she writes bonds and any change in the licensee's name, home address, or telephone number.


  36. Section 648.44(8)(a) and (b), Florida Statutes, reads as follows:

    1. A person who has been convicted of or who has pleaded guilty or not contest to a felony or a crime involving moral turpitude or a crime punishable by imprisonment of 1