Ohio| Change
[…] Notice of change of address or telephone number.--Each licensee under this chapter shall notify in writing the department, insurer, managing general agent, and the clerk of each court in which the licensee is registered within 10 working days after a change in the licensee's principal business address or telephone number. The licensee shall also notify the department within

    10 working days after a change of name, address, or telephone number of each agency or firm for which he or she writes bonds and any change in the licensee's name, home address, or telephone number.


  36. Section 648.44(8)(a) and (b), Florida Statutes, reads as follows:

    1. A person who has been convicted of or who has pleaded guilty or not contest to a felony or a crime involving moral turpitude or a crime punishable by imprisonment of 1

      year or more under the law of any state, territory, or country, regardless of whether adjudication of guilt was withheld, may not participate as a director, officer, manager, or employee of any bail bond agency or office thereof or exercise direct or indirect control in any manner in such agency or officer or own shares in any closely held corporation which has any interest in any bail bond business. Such restrictions on engaging in the bail bond business shall continue to apply during a pending appeal.


    2. Any person who violates the provisions of paragraph (a) or any person who knowingly permits a person who has been convicted of or who has pleaded guilty or not contest to a crime as described in paragraph (a) to engage in the bail bond business as prohibited in paragraph (a) commits a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.


  37. Section 648.45, Florida Statutes, reads, in pertinent part:

    1. The department shall deny, suspend, revoke, or refuse to renew any license or appointment issued under this chapter or the insurance code, and it shall suspend or revoke the eligibility of any person to hold a license or appointment under this chapter or the insurance code, for any violation of the laws of this state relating to bail or any violation of the insurance code or for any of the following causes:


      * * *


      (e) Demonstrated lack of fitness or trustworthiness to engage in the bail bond business.


      * * *

      (j) Willful failure to comply with or willful violation of any proper order or rule of the department or willful violation of any provision of this chapter or the insurance code.


      * * *