Ohio| Change
[…] 1. Sections 316.193, 316.1935, 327.35,

    414.39, 741.31, 784.011, 784.03, 784.047,

    784.048, 784.05, 790.01, 790.10, 790.15,

    790.27, 794.027, 796.07, 800.02, 800.03,

    806.101, 806.13,

    810.08,

    812.014, 812.015,

    812.14, 817.235,

    817.49,

    817.563, 817.565,

    817.567, 827.04,

    828.12,

    831.30, 831.31,

    832.05, 837.012,

    837.05,

    837.06, 839.20,

    843.02, 843.03, 843.06, 843.085, 847.011,

    856.021, 870.01, 893.13, 893.147, 914.22,

    944.35, and 944.39, Florida Statutes.


  18. Subsection 893.147(1)(b), Florida Statutes (1999), provides:

(1) Use or Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.-It is unlawful for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia:


(b) To inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance in violation of this chapter.


Any person who violates this subsection is guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in Sections 775.082 or 775.083.


19. Rule 11B-27.005(5)(b)11. and (d), Florida Administrative Code, as in effect on March 30, 2000, provided: