Washington| Change
[…] unprofessional relationship is defined as:


        1. Having written or oral communication with an inmate or detainee, probationer or parolee, or community controllee that is intended to facilitate conduct prohibited by this rule section; or


        2. Engaging in physical contact not required in the performance of official duties, and is defined as kissing, and

      any other physical contact normally associated with the demonstration of affection . . .


  20. The Administrative Complaint in association with the felony offense refers to Section 951.22, which states:

    1. It is unlawful, except through regular channels as duly authorized by the sheriff or officer in charge, to introduce into or possess upon the grounds of any county detention facility as defined in s. 951.23 or to give to or receive from any inmate of any such facility wherever said inmate is located at the time or to take or to attempt

      to take or send therefrom any of the following articles which are hereby declared to be contraband for the purposes of this act, to wit: Any written or recorded communication; . . . any article of food or clothing; . . .


    2. Whoever violates subsection (1) shall be guilty of a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.


  21. Clear and convincing evidence has been presented to prove that Respondent committed acts that would constitute a felony pursuant to Section 951.22, in relation to the correspondence, the M&Ms and the socks and t-shirts. Florida Administrative Code Rule 11B-27.0011(4)(a).