Washington| Change
[…] * * *


    (7) Demonstrated lack of fitness or trustworthiness to engage in the business of insurance.


    * * *


    1. Fraudulent or dishonest practices in the conduct of business under the license or appointment.


    2. Misappropriation, conversion, or unlawful withholding of moneys belonging to insurers or insureds or beneficiaries or to others and received in conduct of business under the license or appointment. . . .


  16. Section 626.731, Florida Statutes (2003), states, in pertinent part, the following:

    1. The department shall not grant or issue a license as a general lines agent to any

      individual found by it to be untrustworthy or incompetent. . . .


  17. The evidence established that Petitioner forged a premium finance agreement associated with an insurance contract when he was licensed to engage in the business of insurance in the State of Missouri. That Petitioner engaged in this conduct is undisputed.