Ohio| Change
[…] DONE AND ENTERED this 27th day of December, 2005, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.

S

STUART M. LERNER

Administrative Law Judge

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675 SUNCOM 278-9675

Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us

Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 27th day of December, 2005.


ENDNOTES


1/ The hearing was originally scheduled to commence on September 9, 2005, but was continued due to Ms. Arabi's illness.

2/ According to Section 402.302(2), Florida Statutes (2005), a "child care facility," as that term is used in Section 402.308, Florida Statutes (2005), "includes any child care center or child care arrangement which provides child care for more than five children unrelated to the operator and which receives a payment, fee, or grant for any of the children receiving care, wherever operated, and whether or not operated for profit."


COPIES FURNISHED:


Mercedes Arabi

Bambi Day Care Center and Nursery 19204 Northwest 48th Avenue

Carol City, Florida 33055


Rosemarie Rinaldi, Esquire

Department of Children and Family Services

401 Northwest Second Avenue, N-1014 Miami, Florida 33128