Ohio| Change
[…] 2. No provisional license may be issued unless the operator or owner makes adequate provisions for the health and safety of the child. . . .


    3. The provisional license shall in no event be issued for a period in excess of 6 months; however, it may be renewed one time for a period not in excess of 6 months under unusual circumstances beyond the control of the applicant.


    4. The provisional license may be suspended if periodic inspection made by . . . the department indicates that

      insufficient progress has been made toward compliance.


  17. Section 402.310(1)(a), Florida Statutes (2005), authorizes Respondent to "deny, suspend, or revoke a license or impose an administrative fine . . . for the violation of any provision of ss. 402.301-402.319 or rules adopted thereunder."