Washington| Change
[…] According to the Notice, by engaging in this conduct, Respondent violated School Board Rule 6Gx13-4A-1.21 (Count I); demonstrated a lack of the "good moral character" required by Section 1012.32(1), Florida Statutes, which provides, in pertinent part, that, "to be eligible for appointment in any position in any district school system, a person shall be of good moral character" (Count II); violated School Board Rule 6Gx13-1.213 (Count III); and was guilty of "misconduct in office" (Count IV).

  64. The preponderance of the record evidence does not support these allegations of wrongdoing.