STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The child's aggressive behavior often resulted in physical altercations with other children.
The only person to testify at hearing who was present at the time of the alleged abuse was Respondent. Her description of the event was the most credible testimony presented.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to and the subject matter of this proceeding pursuant to Section 120.569 and Subsection 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.
DCFS is the agency charged with the responsibility of licensing foster parents in the state of Florida. Subsection 409.175, Florida Statutes, which reads in pertinent part:
(9)(a) The department may deny, suspend, or revoke a license.
(b) Any of the following actions by a home or agency or its personnel is a ground for denial, suspension, or revocation of a license:
* * *
2. A violation of the provisions of this section or of licensing rules promulgated pursuant to this section.
Florida Administrative Code Rule 65C-13.010 reads in pertinent part:
Responsibilities of the Substitute Parent to the child.
* * *
(b) Family Care Activities.
* * *
5. Discipline
a.