Washington| Change
[…] 8. The Petition contains a SERC in accordance with the requirements of Section 120.541, Florida Statutes.

  9. All portions of the Petition and other submittals have been completed and filed as required by law.

  10. Petitioner demonstrated that the Petition favorably addresses all the factors set forth in Section 190.005(1)(e), Florida Statutes.

CONCLUSION


Section 190.005(1)(e), Florida Statutes, states that the Commission "shall consider the entire record of the local hearing, the transcript of the hearing, resolutions adopted by local general-purpose governments," and the factors listed in that paragraph. Based on the record evidence, as corrected and supplemented, the Petition meets all statutory requirements, and there appears no reason not to grant the Petition to establish by rule the proposed Timucuan Community Development District.