Ohio| Change
[…] No evidence was presented that challenged the findings that four critical violations and one non-critical violation were observed during the April 4, 2008, call-back inspection. Petitioner has met the burden of proving that Respondent violated Florida Administrative Code Rules

    61C-1.002(6)(C)(1), 61C-1.004(10), 61C-4.010(2); and

    Rules 3-501.16(A) and 4-301.11 of the Food Code, as alleged in the Administrative Complaint, clearly and convincingly.

  11. Section 509.261, Florida Statutes, reads as follows:


    1. Any public lodging establishment or public food service establishment that has operated or is operating in violation of this chapter or the rules of the division, operating without a license, or operating with a suspended or revoked license may be subject by the division to:


  1. Fines not to exceed $1,000 per offense;


  2. Mandatory attendance, at personal expense, at an educational program sponsored by the Hospitality Education Program; and


  3. The suspension, revocation, or refusal of a license issued pursuant to this chapter.


RECOMMENDATION


Based on the foregoing Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law, it is