Ohio| Change
[…] Each hand washing lavatory or group of adjacent lavatories shall be provided with:

    1. Individual, disposable towels;

    2. A continuous towel system that supplies the user with a clean towel; or

    3. A heated-air hand drying device.


  21. The evidence is clear and convincing and demonstrates that the Restaurant violated Food Code Rule 6-301.12 in that the hand washing sink was lacking the proper hand drying provisions. Furthermore, the evidence is clear and convincing and demonstrates that the violation was a critical violation.

  22. Section 509.241, Florida Statutes (2009), provides in pertinent part:

    (2) Application for license. --Each person who plans to open a public lodging establishment or a public food service establishment shall apply for and receive a license from the division prior to the commencement of operation. . . .


  23. The evidence is clear and convincing and demonstrates that the Restaurant violated Section 509.241(2), Florida Statutes (2009), in that the new owner of the Restaurant failed to submit a change of ownership application for the Restaurant.