Ohio| Change
[…] A conviction of the licensee or his or her or its agents, officers, servants, or employees in any criminal court of any violation as set forth in this paragraph shall not be considered in proceedings before the division for suspension or revocation of a license except as permitted by chapter 92 or the rules of evidence. (Emphasis supplied)


  13. Section 562.01, Florida Statutes (2007), provides as


    follows:


    Possession of untaxed beverages.--It is unlawful for any person to own, possess, purchase, sell, serve, distribute, or store any alcoholic beverages unless said person has fully complied with the pertinent provisions of the beverage law relating to the payment of excise taxes.


  14. Subsection 561.14(3), Florida Statutes (2007), provides as follows:

    561.14 License and registration classification.--Licenses and registrations referred to in the Beverage Law shall be classified as follows:


    * * *