Washington| Change
[…] * * *


          Nothing in this paragraph shall be construed to require that a physician be incompetent to practice medicine in order to be disciplined pursuant to this paragraph. A recommended order by an administrative law judge or a final order of the board finding a violation under this paragraph shall specify whether the licensee was found to have committed "gross medical malpractice," "repeated medical malpractice," or "medical malpractice," or any combination thereof, and any publication by the board must so specify.


        67. With respect to section 458.331(1)(t), section 456.50(1)(g), Florida Statutes, defined medical malpractice in pertinent part as follows: "'Medical malpractice' means the failure to practice medicine in accordance with the level of care, skill, and treatment

          recognized in general law related to health care licensure." Section 766.102(1), Florida Statutes, provided in pertinent