Ohio| Change
[…] DONE AND ORDERED this 22nd day of June, 2011, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.

    S


    EDWARD T. BAUER

    Administrative Law Judge

    Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

    1230 Apalachee Parkway

    Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

    (850) 488-9675 SUNCOM 278-9675

    Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us


    Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 22nd day of June, 2011.


    ENDNOTES


    1 With respect to the composition of value adjustment boards and the selection of its members, section 194.015 provides in relevant part as follows:


    There is hereby created a value adjustment board for each county, which shall consist of two members of the governing body of the county as elected from the membership of the board of said governing body, one of whom shall be elected chairperson, and one member of the school board as elected from the membership of the school board, and two citizen members, one of whom shall be appointed by the governing body of the county and must own homestead property within the county and one of whom must be appointed by the school board and must own a business occupying commercial space located within the school district.