Ohio| Change
[…] * * *


    (d) Notwithstanding the provisions of this subsection, no petitioner may present for consideration, nor may a board or special magistrate accept for consideration, testimony or other evidentiary materials that were requested of the petitioner in writing by the property appraiser of which the petitioner had knowledge and denied to the property appraiser.


    (Emphasis in original).


  11. The first point of contention between the parties concerns whether a taxpayer is obligated, pursuant to section 194.011(4)(a), to provide the property appraiser with "a list of evidence to be presented at the hearing . . . copies of all documentation to be considered . . . and a summary of evidence to be presented by witnesses," in situations where a property


    appraiser has not submitted a written request to the taxpayer for such materials.