Washington| Change
[…] The order shall act as an immediate final order under s.120.569(2)(n) . . . .”); section 497.157(3) (“Where the


department determines that an emergency exists regarding any violation of this chapter by any unlicensed person or entity, the department may issue and serve an immediate final order upon such unlicensed person or entity, in accordance with

s. 120.569(2)(n).”); section 501.608(3) (“Failure to obtain or display a license or a receipt of filing of an affidavit of exemption is sufficient grounds for the department to issue an immediate cease and desist order, which shall act as an immediate final order under s. 120.569(2)(n).”); section 628.461(5)(a) (“The office shall, however, at any time that it finds an immediate danger to the public health, safety, and welfare of the domestic policyholders exists, immediately order, pursuant to s. 120.569(2)(n), the proposed acquisition temporarily disapproved and any further