Washington| Change
[…] 63. Section 440.015 provides, in pertinent part, that:


    [t]he department, agency, the Office of Insurance Regulation, and the Division of Administrative Hearings shall administer the Workers’ Compensation Law in a manner which facilitates the self-execution of the system and the process of ensuring a prompt and cost-effective delivery of payments.


  64. Section 440.107 provides, in pertinent part, that:


    (2) For the purposes of this section, “securing the payment of workers’ compensation” means obtaining coverage that meets the requirements of this chapter and the Florida Insurance Code.


    * * *