Washington| Change
[…] * * *


    (6) Whenever the committee of a recognized rating organization with responsibility for workers’ compensation and employer’s liability insurance rates in this state meets . . . , such meetings shall be held in this state and shall be subject to s.

    286.011. The committee of such a rating organization shall provide at least 3 weeks’ prior notice of such meetings to the office and shall provide at least 14 days’ prior notice of such meetings to the public by publication in the Florida Administrative Register.


  69. Section 627.101(4) provides, in pertinent part, that:


    If the office approves a filing, it shall give prompt notice thereof to the insurer or rating organization that made the filing, and in which case the filing shall become effective upon such approval or upon such subsequent date as may be satisfactory to the office and the insurer or rating organization that made the filing.


  70. Section 627.151 provides, in pertinent part, that:


    (2) As to workers’ compensation and employer’s liability insurances, no manual of classifications, rule, rating plan, rating system, plan of operation, or any modification of any of the foregoing which establishes standards for measuring variations in hazards or expense provisions, or both, shall be disapproved if the rates thereby produced meet the applicable requirements of this part.


  71. OIR rule 69O-189.016, entitled “Filing Procedures for Workers’ Compensation Classifications, Rules, Rates, Rating Plans, Deviations and Forms,” provides, in pertinent part, that: