Ohio| Change
[…] 34. In its Complaint, the Department alleges that Respondent is guilty of: failing to keep legible medical records


    (Count I); administering legend drugs other than in the course of his professional practice (Count II); committing medical malpractice (Count III); failing to perform statutory or legal obligations placed upon a licensed physician (Count IV); and violating provisions of chapter 458 or chapter 456, or any rules adopted pursuant thereto (Count V).

  35. Petitioner contends, in Count I of the Complaint, that Petitioner has violated section 458.331(1)(m) which provides:

    1. The following acts constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action, as specified in s. 456.072(2):


      * * *