Washington| Change
[…] DONE AND ENTERED this 28th day of April, 2015, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.

S

LAWRENCE P. STEVENSON

Administrative Law Judge

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675 SUNCOM 278-9675

Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 28th day of April, 2015.


ENDNOTE


1/ Section 440.12(2) defines “statewide average weekly wage” as “the average weekly wage paid by employers subject to the Florida Reemployment Assistance Program Law as reported to the Department of Economic Opportunity for the four calendar quarters ending each June 30, which average weekly wage shall be determined by the Department of Economic Opportunity on or before November 30 of each year and shall be used in determining the maximum weekly compensation rate with respect to injuries occurring in the calendar year immediately following.”


COPIES FURNISHED:


Alexander Brick, Esquire Department of Financial Services

200 East Gaines Street Tallahassee, Florida 32399-6502 (eServed)


Ron Klenk

Klenk Roofing, Inc. 829 Pinewood St

Daytona Beach, Florida 32117


Rebecca C. Arends