Ohio| Change
[…] non-attorneys from those entitled to attorney's fees under section 120.595.

10/ In Galloway, the ALJ noted that the petitioner's attorney had not been admitted pro hac vice in that proceeding.

11/ In Case No. 16-6127RU, Petitioner did not seek, and was not required by the undersigned, to appear as a qualified representative. This is because he appeared as a party representing himself rather than as an attorney representing the Trust. To that point, he was a named party to that proceeding appearing as a trustee on behalf of the Trust. See § 120.52(13), Fla. Stat. ("party" means: "(a) specifically named persons whose substantial interests are being determined in the proceeding" (emphasis added)). Had Petitioner intended to appear as an attorney representing the Trust in Case No. 16-6127RU, he was required to have filed a notice of appearance pursuant to

rule 28-106.105 for purposes of being deemed counsel or a qualified representative of the Trust.