Ohio| Change
[…] 35. Because Respondent did not dispute any of the facts alleged in the Motion or Declaration regarding Petitioner's entitlement to costs or the amount of those costs, those costs are not in dispute in this proceeding.

  36. Therefore, it is concluded that Petitioner is entitled to an award of $119.73 in costs incurred for public records obtained from Respondent in connection with prosecuting Case

    No. 16-6127RU.


    DOAH Lacks Jurisdiction to Enforce the Amended Final Order


  37. As noted above, section 120.56(4) states in part: "[i]f an administrative law judge enters a final order that all or part of an unadopted rule violates s. 120.54(1)(a), the agency

    must immediately discontinue all reliance upon the unadopted rule or any substantially similar statement as a basis for agency

    action." § 120.56(4)(e), Fla. Stat. (emphasis added).


  38. Petitioner alleges in his Reply that Respondent continues to enforce the Unadopted Rules, notwithstanding that the Amended Final Order issued in Case No. 16-6127RU determined that the challenged statements were unadopted rules that violated