Washington| Change
[…] Personal identification information (i.e., social security numbers) is present on various pages throughout Respondent’s exhibits.


2/ Section 435.02, Florida Statutes, provides the following definition for “vulnerable person”:


[A] minor as defined in s. 1.01 or a vulnerable adult as defined in s. 415.102.


Section 1.01(13), Florida Statutes, provides the word “minor”:


[I]ncludes any person who has not attained the age of 18 years.


Section 415.102, Florida Statutes, provides:


Vulnerable adult means a person 18 years of age or older whose ability to perform the normal activities of daily living or to provide for his or her own care or protection is impaired due to a mental, emotional, sensory, long-term physical, or developmental disability or dysfunction, or brain damage, or the infirmities of aging.


3/ It appears that Petitioner filed two Requests for Exemptions, as the first request was not timely completed.


4/ There are no allegations of violence alleged in the denial letter; however, the information is valuable in providing a complete assessment of Petitioner’s “rehabilitation.”