Washington| Change
[…] 2. The differential diagnostic psychiatric evaluation of depression or the treatment of depression shown to be refractory to other therapeutic modalities; or

          3. The clinical investigation of the effects of such drugs or compounds when an investigative protocol therefor is submitted to, reviewed, and approved by the board before such investigation is begun.


          * * *

          (nn) Violating any provision of this chapter or chapter 456, or any rules adopted pursuant thereto.


      261. Section 456.50 states in relevant part:


        1. "Level of care, skill, and treatment recognized in general law related to health care licensure" means the standard of care specified ins. 766.102.

        2. "Medical doctor" means a physician licensed pursuant to chapter 458 or chapter 459.