Joan N. Feeney, United States Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Mbazira II, 2015 WL 1543908, at *9 (footnotes omitted). This Court agrees with Judge Hillman's rationale.
In view of the foregoing, the Court shall enter orders denying the Motions for Summary Judgment with respect to Counts II and II of the Trustee's Complaints. Because of the absence of any dispute as to the material facts, the Court shall issue orders HSBC to show cause why it should not enter summary judgment in favor of the Trustee on Counts I and II of his Complaints pursuant to Fed.R.Civ.P. 56(f). The Certification Motions are denied.
11 U.S.C. § 544(a)(3).
468 B.R. at 477 n. 19.
498 B.R. at 394.
Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 185, § 114. See also Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 185, § 46 ("[A] purchaser of registered land taking a certificate of title for value and in good faith, shall hold the same free from all encumbrances except those noted on the certificate [and others not relevant here]."); Mass Gen. Laws ch. 185, § 54 ("[C]ertificates of title are `conclusive as to all matters contained therein,' except as otherwise provided in the statute.).
Colony of Wellfleet, Inc., 71 Mass.App.Ct. at 526 n. 4, 883 N.E.2d 1235.
518 B.R. at 21 (footnote omitted).