Ohio| Change
[…] 15
case – indicate that the judgment as a whole does not reflect the
plaintiff’s innocence, then the plaintiff fails to establish the
favorable termination element.

        Beginning with the first part of this inquiry, an analysis
of the offenses charged reveals that under Pennsylvania law, a
person is guilty of the first-degree felony of aggravated assault
if he “attempts to cause or intentionally, knowingly or recklessly
causes serious bodily injury to [a police officer] while in the
performance of duty.” 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 2702(a)(2). A
person is guilty of the second-degree felony of aggravated
assault if he “attempts to cause or intentionally or knowingly
causes bodily injury to [a police officer] in the performance of
duty.” 
Id. § 2702(a)(3).
A person is guilty of the summary
offense of disorderly conduct if, “with intent to cause public
inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk
thereof, he:

       (1)    engages in fighting or threatening, or in