Ohio| Change
[…] favorable to the non-movant plaintiffs because the evidence
could not have become admissible at trial. Further, the evidence

                               121
before the Court did not support a circumstantial prima facie
case of racial discrimination in violation of Title VI or § 1983.
In particular, the statistical evidence was insufficient to establish
a prima facie case even when considered with other evidence.

        The IDEA’s goal is to ensure that educators and parents
have necessary tools to improve educational results of disabled
students. See 20 U.S.C. § 1400(d)(3) (stating as one purpose of
the IDEA, “to ensure that educators and parents have the
necessary tools to improve educational results for children with
disabilities by supporting system improvement activities”). As
we have noted in the past, it is not necessarily the case that
when students do not achieve equal results from their education
there is a constitutional violation. Coalition to Save Our
Children v. State Bd. of Educ. of State of Del., 
90 F.3d 752
, 766