Ohio| Change
[…] Lumber 
II, 413 F. Supp. 3d at 1347
. While exercising jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(i)(4),



8 Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(i)(4):
        [T]he Court of International Trade shall have exclusive jurisdiction of any
        civil action commenced against the United States, its agencies, or its
        officers, that arises out of any law of the United States providing for ...
        administration and enforcement with respect to the matters referred to in
        paragraphs (1)-(3) of this subsection and subsections (a)-(h) of this
        section.
9 Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c), “[t]he Court of International Trade shall have

exclusive jurisdiction of any civil action commenced under section 516A or 517 of the
Tariff Act of 1930,” i.e., 19 U.S.C. §§ 1516a, 1517.
Consol. Court No. 19-00122                                                         Page 13

the court entered an order instructing, inter alia, that “the disposition of these cases

shall follow the procedures set forth in Rule 56.2” of the rules of this court.