Ohio| Change
[…] A company

requesting a CVD expedited review must certify that:

       (i) The requester exported the subject merchandise to the United States
       during the period of investigation;
       (ii) The requester is not affiliated with an exporter or producer that the [agency]
       individually examined in the investigation; and
       (iii) The requester has informed the government of the exporting country that the
       government will be required to provide a full response to the [agency’s]
       questionnaire.
Id. § 351.214(k)(1)(i)–(iii). If
requested, an expedited review will be initiated “in the

month following the month in which a request for review is due.”
Id. § 351.214(k)(2)(i). Additionally,
the expedited review will be conducted “in accordance with the provisions

of this section applicable to new shipper reviews,” subject to certain exceptions.
Id. § 351.214(k)(3). 7


7Those exceptions are:
      (i) The period of review will be the period of investigation used by the
      [agency] in the investigation that resulted in the publication of the
      countervailing duty order;