Washington| Change
[…] * * *

      (c) Maintaining a nuisance on the licensed premises.


  12. Section 893.13(2)(51(5), Florida Statutes, makes it unlawful for any person:


    To keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft, or other structure or place which is resorted to by persons using controlled substances in violation of this chapter for the purpose of using these substances, or which is used for keeping or selling them in violation of this chapter.


  13. Section 823.10, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part as follows:


    Any store, shop . . . building . . . or any place whatever, which is visited by persons for the purpose of unlawfully using

    any substance controlled under chapter 893 or any drugs as described in chapter 500, or which is used for the illegal keeping, selling, or delivering of the same, shall be deemed a public nuisance. No person shall keep or maintain such public nuisance or aid and abet another in keeping or maintaining such public nuisance.