STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter and parties to this action. Petitioner has issued an Emergency Order of Suspension against Respondent. However, the order has been stayed pending conclusion of these proceedings.
The parties submitted proposed findings of fact. To the extent these proposed findings have not been adopted or are inconsistent with the findings herein, they have been specifically rejected as irrelevant or not supported by the evidence.
Subsection 893.13(1)(a), Florida Statutes (1979), provides in part:
Except as authorized by this chapter and chapter 500, it is unlawful for any person to sell, manufacture, or deliver, or possess with intent to sell, manufacture, or deliver, a controlled substance.
Petitioner demonstrated that sales of controlled substances prohibited by the above-cited statute took place on the licensed premises as alleged in Counts one through five of The Notice to Show Cause.