Washington| Change
[…] 7. After DER became involved, FP&L changed its instructions to Respondent and required him to remove the tires as ordered by DER. When he failed to do so, FP&L evicted him.


  8. FP&L and Respondent are in disagreement as to the terms of the license and are apparently in litigation over Respondent's eviction. For purposes of the instant proceedings, however, FP&L was aware of the tire dumping project while it was under way and did nothing to stop it prior to action by Petitioner.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  9. Section 403.927, F.S. (1984) provides in part:


    (2) Agricultural activities and agricultural water management systems are authorized by this section and are not subject to the provisions of s. 403.087 or ss. 403.91 403.929, nor shall the department enforce water quality standards within an agricultural water management system. . . .

    * * *

    (4) As used in this section, the term: