Ohio| Change
[…] dealing in, buying, selling, transporting, possessing, or taking any fish, seafood, or saltwater product, at any time and from any waters in violation of the laws of this state; or

    3. By the division upon satisfactory evidence of any violation of the laws or any regulations of this state designed for the conservation of fish, seafood, or other products of the fresh or salt waters of this state or of any of the laws of this state relating to dealing in, buying, selling, transporting, possession, or taking of fish, seafood, or saltwater products.


  9. Section 370.14 Florida Statutes (1983) provides, in part:


    1. Intent. It is the intent of the Legi- slature to maintain the crawfish industry for the economy of the sate and to conserve the stocks supplying this industry.

      The provisions of this act regulating the taking of saltwater crawfish are for the purposes of insuring and maintaining the highest possible production of saltwater crawfish.

    2. Taking of Certain Crawfish Prohibited.

    No person, firm or corporation shall take or have in his possession at any time, regardless of where taken, any