Ohio| Change
[…] . . .

(9) No rental agreement shall provide for the eviction of a mobile home owner on a ground other than one contained in s. 723.061.


(9) The term "pass-through charge" means the mobile home owner's proportionate share of the necessary and actual direct costs and impact or hookup fees for a governmentally mandated capital improvement, which may include the necessary and actual direct costs and impact or hookup fees incurred for capital improvements required for public or private regulated utilities.


Under the provisions of section 723.011(2), a prospective tenant is afforded the safeguards inherent in the prospectus "upon execution of a rental agreement or at the time of occupancy, whichever occurs first." Tenants already in residence when the act went into effect are to be furnished a prospectus setting forth the same terms and conditions applicable to all other mobile home owners residing in the park on the effective date of the act. 723.011(3), Fla.Stat. (Supp.1986); Village Park v.