Washington| Change
[…] CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  10. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to, and the subject matter of, this proceeding pursuant to Section 120.56, Florida Statutes.


  11. In accordance with the authority granted under Section 255.249(2), Florida Statutes, DGS promulgated Rule 13M-1, Florida Administrative Code, and, more specifically, Rule 13M-1.015, Florida Administrative Code, setting out the "procedure for soliciting and accepting competitive proposals for leased space of 2,000 square feet or more in privately owned buildings" and "for evaluating the proposals received", as required by Section 255.249(2)(b), Florida Statutes.