Ohio| Change
[…] The stipulated legal issue argued before the hearing officer was whether Suddath was eligible for participation in the ATRP under the provisions of subsection 376.305(7), Florida Statutes (Supp. 1992), and Florida Administrative Code Rule 17-769.800(3).


Subsection 376.305(7) states as follows:


(7) The Legislature created the Abandoned Tank Restoration Program in response to the need to provide financial assistance for cleanup of sites that have abandoned petroleum storage systems. For purposes of this

subsection the term "abandoned petroleum storage system" shall mean any petroleum storage system that has not stored petroleum products for consumption, use, or sale since March 1, 1990.

The department shall establish the Abandoned Tank Restoration Program to facilitate the