Ohio| Change
[…] or emotional health, safety, or security of facility residents, other than class I or II violations. A class III violation is subject to a civil penalty

      of not less than $100 and not exceeding $500 for

      each violation. A citation for a class III violation shall specify the time within which the violation is required to be corrected. If a class III violation is corrected within the time specified, no civil penalty may be imposed, unless it is a repeated offense.

  31. Section 400.427, Florida Statutes, provides, in part:


    Property and personal affairs of residents.

    1. The admission of a resident to a facility and his presence therein shall not confer on the facility or its owner, administrator, employees, or representatives any authority to manage, use, or dispose of any property of the resident; nor shall such admission or presence confer on any of such persons any authority or responsibility for the personal affairs of the resident, except that which

      may be necessary for the safe and orderly management of the facility or for the safety of the resident.

      * * *

      (3) A facility, upon mutual consent with the resident, shall provide for the safekeeping in the facility of personal effects not in excess of $500 and funds of the resident not in excess of $200 cash. A facility shall keep complete and accurate records of all such funds and personal effects received for

      safekeeping. When a resident is absent from a facility for 24 hours or more, the facility may provide for the safekeeping of the resident's personal effects in excess of $500.

  32. Section 400.428, Florida Statutes, provides, in part: Resident bill of rights.

    1. No resident of a facility shall be deprived