Washington| Change
[…] Gainesville Sun Publishing Co., 341 So. 2d 783 (Fla. 1st DCA 1976), cert. denied,

      1. So. 2d 171 (Fla. 1977)(opening college honor court proceedings to public would result in disclosure of student records made confidential by statute). Cf. also Tribune Co. v. D.M.L., 566 So. 2d 1333, 1335 (Fla. 2d DCA 1990)(Baker Act hearing that centered around confidential patient records would be closed to the public).

    70. Section 627.351(6)(n)1., Florida Statutes (1995), provided in pertinent part:

      The following records of the Residential Property and Casualty Joint Underwriting Association are confidential and exempt from the provisions of s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I of the State Constitution:

      * * *

      h. Information relating to . . . contractual services, until the conclusion of the negotiations.


      It seems clear that the RFP, the evaluation procedures, the score sheets, and the proposals all involved "information relating to

      . . . contractual services."