Washington| Change
[…] Ellinger's recommendations concerning her dealings with Joe.

8 At the final hearing in this case, which was held in mid- November of 1997, after the beginning of the 1997-1998 school year, Respondent testified that she "could not walk into a classroom tomorrow" and that she felt she "needed some time to

put this behind [her]" before she would be able to return to the classroom.

9 Such "reasonable school rules and regulations" include those which prohibit unit members from engaging in "misconduct in office" and "immorality," as those terms are defined in Rule 6B- 4.009, Florida Administrative Code.

10 Section 231.36(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides that "[j]ust cause includes, but is not limited to, misconduct in office, incompetency, gross insubordination, willful neglect of duty, or conviction of a crime involving moral turpitude." Although not specifically mentioned in Section 231.36(1)(a), Florida Statutes, "immorality" also constitutes "just cause" within the meaning of Section 231.36(1)(a), Florida Statutes. See Dietz v.