Ohio| Change
[…] 21. With regard to the Burres/Berger project (DOAH Case No. 00-0600), the Administrative Complaint alleges that

    Respondent's conduct "violated Section 489.129(1)(g), Florida Statutes (1997), by acting under a certificate or registration issued hereunder except in the name of the certificateholder or registrant as set forth on the issued certificate or registration (Count I); violated Section 455.227(1)(o), Florida Statutes (1997), "by practicing or offering to practice beyond the scope permitted by law or accepting and performing professional responsibilities the licensee knows, or has reason to know, the licensee is not competent to perform, and is thereby guilty of having violated Section 489.129(1)(c), Florida Statutes (1997), by violating any provision of Chapter 455" (Count II); "failed to include the Respondent's license number in the business proposal in violation of Section 489.119(6)(b), Florida Statutes (1997), and is