Ohio| Change
[…] 1. The gravity of the act or omission;


      2. Any previous history of similar acts or omissions;


      3. The appropriateness of such penalty to the financial resources of the person, political committee, committee of continuous existence, or political party; and


      4. Whether the person, political committee, committee of continuous existence, or political party has shown good faith in attempting to comply with the provisions of this chapter or chapter 104.


  45. Section 106.25(3), Florida Statutes, reads, in pertinent part, as follows: "[A] violation shall mean the willful performance of an act prohibited by this chapter . . . or the willful failure to perform an act required by this chapter . . ."

  46. Section 106.37, Florida Statutes, reads as follows: