Ohio| Change
[…] In addition, the ALJ 3 §106.021(3), Fla. Stat., provides as follows: “...IN]o contribution or expenditure,... shall be directly or indirectly made or received in furtherance of the candidacy of any person for nomination or election to political office in the state...except through the duly appointed campaign txeasurer of the candicdate....” 4 §106.11(3), Fla. Stat., provides as follows: Each candidate shall make expenditures from funds on deposit in such primary campaign depository only in the following manner[:]...(1)...by means of a bank check drawn upon the campaign account of the incorrectly interpreted Section 106.07(4) (a)7., Florida Statutes,* to permit a campaign to engage in the practice of making reimbursements so long as the requisite informetion is reported on a candidate’s campaign report.