Ohio| Change
[…] However, expenditures made from the petty cash fund provided for in s.

    106.12 need not be reported individually.


  10. Petitioner made 30 purchases during his reelection campaign with personal funds for which he was reimbursed from his campaign treasury. The reimbursements were made by six checks that were drawn on the campaign account. The reimbursements were reported in accordance with Subsection 106.07(4)(a)7, Florida Statutes.

  11. There is an apparent conflict between Section 106.021(3), Florida Statutes, "no . . . expenditure . . . shall be . . . made . . . except through the duly appointed campaign treasurer," and Subsection 106.07(4)(a)7, Florida Statutes, "[E]ach report required by this section shall contain: [T]he full name . . . of each person to whom an expenditure for . . .

    reimbursement for authorized expenses has been made and which is not otherwise reported."