Ohio| Change
[…] Colebrook's effectiveness as an employee of the St. Lucie County School Board is the decision of the St. Lucie County Superintendent of Schools, based on allegations of conduct which exceeded in seriousness that supported by the evidence presented herein, that the appropriate discipline for Mr. Colebrook was a five-day suspension, together with formal training in classroom management or stress control.

  42. Based on the factual allegations in the Administrative Complaint, the Commissioner charged Mr. Colebrook in Count III with violating Section 231.2615(1)(i), Florida Statutes, which provides that a teacher may be disciplined if he or she "[h]as violated the Principles of Professional Conduct for the Education Profession prescribed by State Board of Education rules." The Commissioner did not identify in Count III any specific rules that Mr. Colebrook allegedly violated, but he charged in Counts IV and IV26 of the Administrative Complaint that Mr. Colebrook had violated two of the Principles of