STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] As alleged in Count III of the Administrative Complaint: (e) Has violated any of the provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued under the provisions of this chapter or chapter 455; in that Respondent violated Subsection 475.42(1), Florida Statutes, which reads, as follows: (e) No person shall violate any lawful order or rule of the commission which is binding upon her or him.
Subsection 455.224(1), Florida Statutes, reads as follows:
Notwithstanding s. 455.225, the board or the department shall adopt rules to permit the issuance of citations. The