STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] * * *
(d) No longer meets the requirements for the authority originally granted.
The department may, in its discretion, suspend or revoke the certificate of authority of an insurer if it finds that the insurer:
Has violated any lawful order or rule of the department or any provision of this code.
In the Petitioner's Proposed Recommended Order, the Petitioner asserts that the Respondent's failure to comply with the Final Order requires suspension or revocation of the Respondent's Certificate of Authority under Section 624.418(1)(b), Florida Statutes, because it "is using such methods and practices in the conduct of its business as to render its further transaction of insurance in this state hazardous or injurious to its policyholders or to the public."
The failure of an insurer to comply with an order issued by the Petitioner is specifically addressed at Section 624.418(2)(a), Florida Statutes.